Club Fixtures 2020

M = Men's Fixtures, L = Ladies' Fixtures, Mix = Mixed, (G) = Greys

All matches are played in Club Colours and Whites unless shown otherwise

Club locations

DateM/LOpponentRinksVenueTime
AprilSat25thMixedWrotham4 TriplesAway2:30pm
Wed29thMixCliffe4 TriplesHome2:30pm(G)
MayWed6thMWesterham4 TriplesHome2:30pm(G)
Wed6thLWesterham2 TriplesHome2:30pm(G)
Sun10thMixClub/New Members DayHome2:30pm
Wed13thMixMet Police4 TriplesHome2:30pm(G)
Sun17thMixDartford Invicta4 TriplesAway2:30pm
Wed20thMixHadlow4 TriplesAway2:30pm(G)
Sat23rdMixHSBC4 TriplesAway2:30pm
Mon25thMixClub AfternoonHome2:30pm
Wed27thMBromley4 TriplesAway2:30pm(G)
Wed27thLBromley2 TriplesAway2:30pm(G)
Sat30thMixHartley Country Club4 TriplesHome2:30pm
Sun31stMixClub AfternoonHome2:30pm
JuneWed3rdMOrpington4 TriplesHome2:30pm(G)
Sun7thMixRoyal Bank of Scotland4 TriplesHome2:30pm
Wed10thMTonbridge4 TriplesAway2:30pm
Wed12thLTonbridge2 TriplesAway2:30pm(G)
Sun14thMMarden4 TriplesAway2:30pm
Sun14thLMarden1 TripleAway2:30pm
Wed17thMixThe Grove4 TriplesAway6:15pm(G)
Sun21stMixBethlem4 TriplesHome2:30pm
Tue23rdLBromley Town2 TriplesHome2:30pm
Wed24thMixKnockholt4 TriplesHome2:30pm(G)
Sun28thMDitton4 TriplesHome2:30pm
Sun28thLDitton2 TriplesHome2:30pm
JulyWed1stMOrpington Excelsior4 TriplesHome2:30pm(G)
Sun5thMixThe Insurance Association4 TriplesHome2:30pm
Wed8thMTonbridge4 TriplesHome2:30pm(G)
Wed8thLTonbridge2 TriplesHome2:30pm(G)
Sat11thMixTownsend Hook4 TriplesHome2:30pm
Sun12thMTwo Wood CompetitionHome10:00am
Wed15thMHorton Kirby4 TriplesHome2:30pm(G)
Wed15thLHorton Kirby2 TriplesHome2:30pm(G)
Sun19thMixDartford Invicta4 TriplesHome2:30pm
Wed22ndMixHadlow4 TriplesHome2:30pm(G)
Sat25thMMaidstone4 TriplesAway2:30pm
Sat25thLMaidstone2 TriplesAway2:30pm
Tue28thLTwo Wood CompetitionHome10:00am
Wed29thMBorough Green4 TriplesAway2:30pm(G)
Thur30thLMiller CupHome10:00am
Fri31stLLadies Captain's DayHome11:45am
AugustSat1stMVCD4 TriplesHome2:30pm
Tue4thLWrotham2 TriplesHome2:30pm
Wed5thMixCaterham4 TriplesHome2:30pm
Sat8thMWest Wickham4 TriplesAway2:30pm
Tue11thLBorough Green2 TriplesAway2:30pm
Wed12thMixKent Police4 TriplesHome2:30pm(G)
Sat15thMixJubilee TrophyHome10:00am
Sun16thMHolmesdale4 TriplesHome2:30pm
Sun16thLHolmesdale2 TriplesHome2:30pm
Wed19thMPetts Wood4 TriplesAway2:30pm(G)
Wed19thLPetts Wood2 TriplesAway2:30pm(G)
Fri21stSDLMarshall Cup Final2 TriplesHome5:00pm
Sun23rdMixPembury4 TriplesAway2:30pm
Wed26thMixGodstone4 TriplesAway2:30pm
Fri28thMPresident v CaptainHome5:00pm
Sat29thMixLoose (Maidstone)4 TriplesHome2:30pm
Mon31stMixClub Afternoon (short jack)Home2:30pm
SeptTue1stLWest Wickham2 TriplesHome2:30pm
Wed2ndMixNorthfleet4 TriplesAway2:30pm(G)
Sat5thClub FinalsHome10:00am
Sun6thClub FinalsHome10:00am
Mon7thLDoreen Bragg TrophyHome4:00pm
Tue8thLOrpington2 TriplesAway2:30pm
Wed9thMixHolmesdale4 TriplesAway2:30pm(G)
Sat12thMixCulverden4 TriplesAway2:30pm
Wed16thMixWrotham4 TriplesHome2:30pm(G)
Sat19thMixPeninsula4 TriplesAway2:30pm
Wed23rdMixOrpington Excelsior4 TriplesAway2:30pm(G)
Sun27thMixBethlem4 TriplesAway2:30pm